64th Masonic District of Texas

Previous DDGMs

Year Grandmaster DDGMs
2021 Kenneth C. Curry William Crow
Mark Myers
Ricky Cliatt
Corey Harris
2020 Paul D. Underwood Greg Wright
Jerry Beck
Keith Arterburn
Moe Rameh
2019 Terry W. Stogner Lewis Marchbanks
Glen Eichelberger
Jerry Chamberlain
George R. Havens
2018 Tommy F. Chapman Sam Reid
David Kisselburg
Daniel E. Queen
Bob Brunk
2017 Jerry N. Kirby Robert L. Goode, Jr.
Bradley S. Billings
Gary B. Blair
Richard O. Gaddis
2016 Wendell P. Miller Rhit Moore
Richard L. Johnson
Jimmy L. Montgomery
Jimmy Conner
2015 Michael L. Wiggins Ernest L. Runyon
Merle W. Jones
Max L. Billington
Bruce D. Dalton
2014 Jerry L. Martin Edward R. Hjorth, Jr.
Bruce W. Hammond
Joe Sherwin
Eugene D. Kolvig
2013 Walter W. Rogers Kenneth C. Curry
Curtis E. Waldrop
Jack N. Ward
Roy D. Fosters
2012 James F. Brumit David Myers
Bob Franklin
Steve Kaneaster
Rick Montey
2011 T. E. "Gene" Carnes Hobie Henderson
Larry Brown
Mike Whitis
Chuck Seets
2010 Orville L. O'Neil Jerry Taylor
James D. Manley
Danny J. Gilbert
Larry Whitfield
2009 W. David Counts, Jr. William R. Cady
Richard P. Baker
Richard B. Daniel
Harlan R. Metts
2008 Tommy Griffin James T. Mendenhall
James Williams
F. Wayne Pinkerton, Jr.
David H. Sebastian
2007 Donny Broughton Robert P. Holmes
Loyd D. Richey, Jr
Darrell Albrecht
George D. Coon
2006 Brian Dodson Bob Jernigan
Sam Holden
Jerry Chamberlain
James D. Kirkpatrick
2005 Elmer Murphy, III H. Finley Watkins
Steven C. Jones
Harold W. Webb
Tom Hancock
2004 Reese l. Harrison Andrew Scott Butler
Ronald G. DeShong
Joe D. Rush, Jr.
Gary D. Alexander
2003 M. Boyd Patterson Bill J. Caster
Buddy Bean
Charles O. Wiggins
Dewey Zeke Perry
2002 Michael Nanny Richard Jernigan
Jack D. Davidson
Leashman Chambers
Floyd Hall
2001 David W. Dibrell Brian Dale Bass
D. Randall Lockhart
Donald E. Webb
Phillip R. Moore
2000 Vernon Burke William A. Crews
James Hotopp, Sr.
Bill Prague
Bill Davis
1999 W. M. "Mike" Gower Michael W. Elliot
C. R. Buddy Dunning
Ernest E. Parrish
Michie Brous
1998 Harry G. Cunningham Kirby Rudisill
B. J. Young
John A. Hughes
Joe B. Brown
1997 Joseph W. Regian Bob Hogan
Loyd O. Addy, Sr.
Robert H. Crawford
Robert Collier
1996 Robert "Bob" Walker Billy Ray Campbell
James Eugene Noe
Clair M. Billington
Ollie C. Oringdorff
1995 Farris L. Benham Mel Hagood
Jim Pate
Pat Rambo, Jr.
Leslie L. Coons
1994 Billy W. Tinsley Stanley Bass
Robert L. Merrill
James I. McCoy
Darrell E. Smith
1993 R. O. "Bob" Schnell Fred K. Kuhlman
Kenneth J. Hodges
Newton B. Ceat
John R. Allen
1992 J. P. Vogel Richard H. Coates
L. Randal Rogers
Gerald E. Parker
Allen L. Crowley, Jr.
1991 Fred E. Allen M. K. McMullen
J. Donald Reed
E. Dale Judge
D. Oliver Sutton
1990 A. D. Hanna Clyde Johnson
H. F. Sonny Tull
David Tidlund
C. L. Carpenter
1989 Leonard Harvey Bill M. Holt
K. Paul Bradley
Glenn D. Schneider
Thaddaus E. Hardin, Jr.
1988 Graham Childress James H. Stewart, Jr.
Jimmy M. Henley
Glen H. Norton
Floyd Morris
1987 John E. "Jack" Kelly Wayne E. Pricer
Edger L. Burlison
R. L. "Bob" Scott
Robert L. "Bob" Cales
1986 Perry M. Parker Henry Hash
Dan King
W. O. "Pinky" Chenault
R. E. "Bob" Elmore
1985 George R. "Bob" Scott Edwin S. Malone
Kurt J. M. Swanda
Earl R. Williams
R. E. "Bob" Elmore
1984 R. H. "Bob" Waters W. Bert Hammack
Eldon L. Brooks
John Evans III
James W. Carter
1983 J. D. "Buddy" Baccus Loyd W. Courtney
A. R. "Red" Casebolt
Frank Milton Martin
Leonard R. "Doc" White
1982 J. J. Jimmy Wilson, Jr. Robert Tidwell
E. R. Mauldin
W. L. "Bill" Blanks
Charles D. Hudnall
1981 Tom Land Warren T. White
Bobby G. Black
Charles H. Christopher
Coma L. Pribble, Jr.
1980 Sam E. Hilburn Lewis Rives
James D. Morgan
Charles D. Wollner
Dale E. Miller
1979 W. P. Lamb Eugene "Deacon" Walls
Mitchell R. Jones
B. E. Laurent

1978 R. Furman Vinson Richard T. Porter
Barney C. Koons
Leonard L. Duease

1977 Herman Vinyard Gerald F. Hollingsworth
George Clark
George S. Van Natta

1976 Thomas C. Yantis Earl A. Hinds
James D. Ward
A. R. Clary

1975 Robert B. O'Conner A. S. Hunter
Glenn Commons


1974 Dan B. Jordan Maurice Hunt
C. Hathaway Davis


1973 Duncan Howard Tom Land



1972 Jack Hightower Roger M. Coston
Hibbitts m. Land


1971 Joe W. Steed Manson L. Reese
Curtis J. Springfield


1970 Hal Burnett Vernon M. Barnes
Jimmy C. Payton


1969 J. Guy Smith J. B. Shepelwich
Warren W. Eddleman


1968 JW Chandler J. H. "Jack" Jeter
Jerry Lee Wilson


1967 J. D. Tomme Zach M. Gilliland
Wayne D. Haygood


1966 H. W. Fullingim Robert A. Burns
D. C. Phillips


1965 J. Carroll Hinsley Edger C. Harris
Earl M. Bodifer


1964 John R. Collard, Jr. Clyde Bunell
E. S. Williams


1963 Jim W. Weatherby Fred D. Nation
W. T. McWhorter


1962 Robert L. Dillard, Jr. Thorp A. Andrews
G. R. Montgomery


1961 William G. Proctor H. Hynds Webb
Leslie Murrah


1960 John T. Bean J. D. Tomme
Rodney F. Shelton


1959 Randell E. Brisco R. B. Johnson
Clayton R. Greenwood


1958 John G. Kremmerer J. F. Lowe
G. L. Daniels


1957 Paul Turney M. S. Miller
A. M. Huffman


1956 William W. Boothe Frank Edelbrock
Royce Nicar


1955 George G. Moffet Luther R. Swanger
William Dodd


1954 W. B. Jack Ball Frank B. Potter



1953 John McKee John G. Kremmerer



1952 Gibb Gilcrist C. Clark



1951 William J. Burris C. Clark



1950 Albert J. Delange Grady L. Carter



1949 Hugh M. Craig Wells Howard



1948 Horace K. Jackson Roland R. Howerton



1947 R. Bruce Brannon Ardell M. Young



1946 Pat Morris Neff Dudley G. Johnson



1945 Bascom Giles E. M. Toeson



1944 Claud L. Austin H. Ward Collin



1943 Rogers C. Kelley George S. Adams



1942 Ernest M. Wood Carl F. Clark



1941 San B. Cantey, Jr. W. O. Jones



1940 Leo S. Hart J. H. Cavender



1939 Lee Lockwood R. H. Foster



1938 John Temple Rice H. Malvern Marks



1937 Galloway Calhoun R. E. Cowan



1936 W. M. Weatherford E. L. Ross



1935 John G. Crooker Frank P. Culver



1934 William S. Cooke A. L. Shuman



1933 Wallace Hughston Melvin J. Miller



1932 Alva Bryan Claud Cross



1931 James W. McClendon Dr. A. C. White



1930 Hiram F. Lively T. R. Jones



1929 Frank Hargraves Chauncey Weiler



1928 G. R. M. Montgomery H. N. Langston



1927 Marvin A. Childers C. A. Turrentine



1926 Edwin R. Bryan L. P. Card



1925 Guinn William W. S. Cook



1924 Gus A. Brandt E. W. Keedy



1923 Michael H. Thomas S. J. Calloway



1922 David F. Johnson A. L. Hartshorn



1921 Andrew L. Randell A. L. Hartshorn



1920 George F. Morgan A. L. Hartshorn



1919 Alonzo Ross A. L. Hartshorn



1918 John R. Arnold Zeb Jenkins



1917 Frank C. Jones Zeb Jenkins



1916 Dan S. McMillin Zeb Jenkins



1915 Jewel P. Lightfoot Zeb Jenkins



1914 A. W. Houston Zeb Jenkins



1913 Joseph L. Mansfield Zeb Jenkins



1912 Samuel P. Cockran Zeb Jenkins



1911 Walter L. Acker Zeb Jenkins



1910 Thomas C. Yantis Zeb Jenkins



1909 James J. Davis Zeb Jenkins



1908 W. Lee Moore Ray Hunter



1907 John P. Bell Elmer Renfro



1906 Stephen M. Bradley J. Y. Hogsett



1905 A. W. Campbell W. H. Field



1904 William James None Listed



1903 W. Madden Fly None Listed



1902 William Clark Not Listed



1901 Nathan M. Washer Norton M. Burnet



1900 Robert M. Lusk Norton M. Burnet